HEADQUARTERS (ARLINGTON, VA)

  • Miles Abadilla, Donor Relations Associate
  • Sami Aboulhosn, Regional Counsel and Assistant Secretary
  • Peter Afambo, Payroll and Retirement Plan Manager
  • Humnah Ali, Staff Accountant
  • Edlin Arlen, HR Specialist
  • Nina Balter, Research Manager
  • Madison Barbee, Business Process Manager and Assistant Secretary
  • Christopher Bell, Deputy General Counsel and Assistant Secretary
  • Holly Cannon, Executive Vice President and General Counsel
  • Jake Cooke, Government Relations Representative
  • Lily Engle, Deputy General Counsel and Assistant Secretary
  • Ogebi Ezechukwu, Development Database Assistant
  • Hillina Fetehawoke, Director of Accounting and Financial Reporting
  • Kaitlyn Fisher, Development Database Manager
  • Hailey Foster, Development Assistant
  • Raul Garcia, Desktop Systems Administrator
  • Monica Garrison, Senior Vice President, Finance and Treasurer
  • Julia Giancaspro, Government Relations Manager
  • John Gilbert, Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
  • Kayla Goldfarb, Transaction Coordinator
  • Naomi Harris, HR Manager
  • Minh Ho, Systems Administrator
  • Ciara Johnson, GIS Analyst I
  • Michael Johnson, Senior Government Relations Representative
  • Rachael Joiner, Regional Director of Fundraising, Northeast and Mid-Atlantic
  • Mouna Kamoun, Senior Accountant
  • William Kelleher, Senior Government Relations Representative
  • Chai Young Lee, Staff Accountant
  • Rachel Liberati, Accounting Manager
  • Isabelle Lyon, Associate, Urban Conservation
  • Meg McCants, Secretary and Real Estate Operations Director
  • Kerry McGowan, Senior Grants Administrator
  • Erik Meyers, Vice President, Climate and Water Sustainability
  • Andre Miller, Senior Manager, Capital Investments
  • Liz Palmer, Vice President of Human Resources and Operations
  • Ainsley Pittman, Director of Operations, Development
  • Kelly Reed, Senior Vice President of Government Relations
  • Tony Richardson, Director, Urban Conservation Initiatives
  • Julia Roberson, Vice President, Marketing and Communications
  • Iris Sanchez, Creative Director
  • Lawrence Selzer, President and CEO
  • Abby Spring, Senior Vice President, Strategic Engagement
  • Stacia Stanek, Associate Director, Government Relations
  • Angelo Tan, Senior Acountant
  • Jamie Tribble, Office Manager
  • Yeti Taye, Senior Finance Manager
  • Wendy Taylor, Senior Director of Development
  • Scott Tison, Regional Counsel and Assistant Secretary
  • Carla Tufano, HR Generalist
  • Matt VanDyke, Graphic Designer
  • Lesley White-Kayser, Director of Systems
  • David Williams, Vice President of Technology and Chief Information Officer

 

CONSERVATION ACQUISITION DIRECTORS

  • Mark Elsbree, Senior Vice President and Western Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Blaine Phillips, Senior Vice President and Mid-Atlantic Regional Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Matthew Sexton, Senior Vice President and Southeast Regional Director, Conservation Acquisition

 

ALASKA

 

ARIZONA

 

CALIFORNIA

  • Rich Deitchman, Regional Counsel – Pacific and Assistant Secretary
  • Lauren Fety, Forest and Climate Project Manager, Working Forest Fund
  • Ben Fryer, Northern California Project Manager
  • Steve Hobbs, California State Director
  • Samaria Jaffe, Pacific Coast Regional Director of Fundraising
  • Scott Kelly, Timberlands Manager, Working Forest Fund
  • Lynsey Kelly, GIS specialist
  • Dan Medeiros, Conservation Project Manager
  • Holly Newberger, North Coast Program Manager, Working Forest Fund
  • Barbara Ortega, Bookkeeper
  • Derek Ostensen, California Project Manager
  • Joaquin Quintana, Forester, Working Forest Fund
  • Evan Smith, Senior Vice President, Conservation Ventures
  • Blake Tallman, Forest Technician

 

COLORADO

  • Kelly Ingebritson, Colorado and Western Project Manager
  • Christine Quinlan, Colorado Associate State Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Elizabeth Slokar, Colorado Office Manager/Conservation Associate
  • Justin Spring, Colorado State Director and Regional Director, Conservation Acquisition

 

CONNECTICUT

  • Lucas Bladen, Northeast Major Gifts Manager
  • Gretchen Hoffmann, Blog Manager

 

DELAWARE

  • Josh Mottola, Data Associate
  • Blaine Phillips, Senior Vice President and Mid-Atlantic Regional Director, Conservation Acquisition

 

FLORIDA

  • Lauren Day, Florida State Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Matt Kaplan, Regional and Working Forest Fund Counsel and Assistant Secretary
  • Erin Miller-Carter, Digital Marketing Manager
  • Rebecca Perry, Senior Field Representative, Southeast Region, Conservation Acquisition
  • Matthew Sexton, Senior Vice President and Southeast Regional Director, Conservation Acquisition

 

GEORGIA

  • Phillip Howard, Program Manager, Civil Rights People and Places, Conservation Acquisition
  • Stacy Funderburke, Georgia State Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Shannon Lee, Senior Major Gifts Officer, Southeast
  • Roberta Moore, Field Representative, Southeast Region, Conservation Acquisition
  • Justin Nickelson, Farm Services Specialist
  • Elizabeth Renfroe, Office Manager
  • Andrew Schock, Upper Southeast Regional Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Krisztian Varsa, Georgia Farms Fund Program Manager

 

IDAHO

  • Mark Elsbree, Senior Vice President and Western Director, Conservation Acquisition

 

ILLINOIS

  • Emy Brawley, Great Lakes Regional Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Aimee Collins, Midwest Program Associate
  • Jolie Krasinski, Regional Director of Fundraising for the Midwest
  • Kelly Larsen, Farm Services Specialist

 

KANSAS

 

LOUISIANA

  • Ray Herndon, Vice President, Lower Mississippi and Gulf Coast Region, Conservation Acquisition
  • Sarah Howard, Central Gulf Region Representative, Conservation Acquisition

 

MAINE

  • Thomas Duffus, Vice President and Northeast Representative, Conservation Acquisition
  • Brian Schneider, Forest Operations Manager, Working Forest Fund

 

MARYLAND

  • Bill Crouch, Maryland State Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Amelia Matthews, Transaction Specialist
  • Terri Zseleczky, Maryland Field Representative, Conservation Acquisition

 

MASSACHUSETTS

  • Dailey Nichols, Capital Investment Associate

 

MICHIGAN

 

MINNESOTA

  • Kim Berns-Melhus, Minnesota State Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Clint Miller, Central Midwest Regional Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Emilee Nelson, Minnesota Associate State Director, Conservation Acquisition

 

MONTANA

 

NEVADA

  • Gavin Kakol, Nevada Field Representative, Conservation Acquisition

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

 

NORTH CAROLINA

  • Guenevere Abernathy, North Carolina State Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Justin Boner, North Carolina Field Representative, Conservation Acquisition
  • Claire Cooney, Vice President, Development and Marketing and Communications
  • Erin Crouse, Field Representative, Southeast Region, Conservation Acquisition
  • Lance Gloss, Natural Resource Economy Program Manager
  • Bill Holman, Senior Advisor, Conservation Acquisition
  • Michael Leonard, Senior Advisor
  • Erich Melville, Urban Projects Manager
  • Carolyn McCoy, Senior Paralegal
  • Aaron Newton, North Carolina Farms Fund Program Manager
  • David Proper, Urban Program Director, Conservation Acquisition

 

RESOURCEFUL COMMUNITIES HEADQUARTERS (NC)

  • Brad Blackwell, Grassroots Community Coordinator, Resourceful Communities
  • Salem Carriker, Healthy Communities Coordinator, Resourceful Communities
  • Margaret Conrad, Capacity Builder, Resourceful Communities
  • Corinne Goudreault, Grassroots Community Coordinator, Resourceful Communities
  • Aaron Hayworth, Faith and Food Coordinator, Resourceful Communities
  • Cori Lindsay, Grassroots Community Coordinator, Resourceful Communities
  • Monica McCann, Program Director, Resourceful Communities
  • Olivia Percoco, Local Food Project Manager, Resourceful Communities
  • Donna Pratt, Operations Director, Resourceful Communities
  • Dave Walker, Associate Director, Resourceful Communities

 

WORKING FOREST FUND, NATIONAL HEADQUARTERS (NC)

  • Brian Dangler, Senior Vice President, Working Forest Fund
  • Caroline Durham, Land Protection Specialist, Working Forest Fund
  • Kevin Harnish, Director, WFF Analysis and Carbon Development, Working Forest Fund
  • Bethany Olmstead, Director, Conservation, Working Forest Fund
  • Katie Rohrbaugh, Operations Assistant, Working Forest Fund
  • Jenna Schreiber, Forest Operations Manager, Working Forest Fund
  • Michael Scott, Forest Analyst, Working Forest Fund
  • Buck Vaughan, Director, Forestry, Working Forest Fund
  • Lindsay White, Senior Land Protections Specialist, Working Forest Fund

 

OREGON

  • Peter McNeary, Forest Analyst, Working Forest Fund
  • Matt Purdy, Director of Forest Investments
  • Bobbi Reierson, Annual Giving Manager
  • Kaola Swanson, Columbia Gorge Program Manager, Working Forest Fund

 

PENNSYLVANIA

  • Laura Bower, Pennsylvania Field Representative, Conservation Acquisition
  • Susan Elks, Program Manager, Balancing Nature and Commerce
  • Kyle Shenk, Northeast Regional Director, Conservation Acquisition

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

 

TENNESSEE

 

TEXAS

  • Ellen Gass, Texas Field Representative, Conservation Acquisition
  • Callie Hastings Easterly, Regional Director of Fundraising, Gulf Coast and Southwest
  • Andy Jones, Senior Project Manager, Conservation Acquisition
  • Alyssa “Aly” Kirk, Conservation Acquisition Data Specialist
  • Tonia Lorenz, Finance Manager
  • Kristin Moss, Sabine Ranch Coordinator
  • Julie Shackelford, Texas State Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Hilary Toma, Director of Field Financial Services

 

VIRGINIA

 

WASHINGTON

  • Greg Good, Program Manager, Mitigation Solutions

 

WEST VIRGINIA

  • Rodney Bartgis, Conservation Associate
  • Ashton Berdine, West Virginia State Director
  • Joseph Hankins, Vice President, Special Advisor Conservation Acquisitions

 

FRESHWATER INSTITUTE, NATIONAL HEADQUARTERS (WV)

  • Abhinav Choudhury, Environmental Engineer, Freshwater Institute
  • Shanen Cogan, Facilities Manager, Freshwater Institute
  • Curtis Crouse, Research Support Specialist, Freshwater Institute
  • John Davidson III, Senior Research Scientist, Freshwater Institute
  • Kayla Fairfield, Fish Culture Technician, Freshwater Institute
  • Christopher Good, Director of Aquatic Veterinary Research, Freshwater Institute
  • Anna Knight, Fish Culture Technician, Freshwater Institute
  • Christine Lepine, Research Support Specialist, Freshwater Institute
  • Travis May, Aquaculture Production Manager, Freshwater Institute
  • Megan Murray, Water and Environmental Chemistry Lab Manager, Freshwater Institute
  • Chris Panepucci, Maintenance Technician, Freshwater Institute
  • Rakesh Ranjan, Research Scientist, Freshwater Institute
  • Kata Sharrer, Engineering Technician, Freshwater Institute
  • Jesse Smith, Operations Technician, Freshwater Institute
  • James Stanley, Facility Operations Specialist, Freshwater Institute
  • Scott Tsukuda, Director of Operations, Freshwater Institute
  • Brian Vinci, Director, Freshwater Institute
  • Wendy Wilson, Project Accountant, Freshwater Institute

 

WISCONSIN

  • David Grusznski, Program Director, Greenseams Program
  • Meghan LaPointe, Milwaukee Program Coordinator
  • Allen Patterson, Program Associate, Greenseams Program

 

WYOMING