Headquarters (Arlington, VA)

  • Nina Balter, Research Manager
  • Madison Barbee, Legal Manager
  • Christopher Bell, Deputy General Counsel and Assistant Secretary
  • Holly Cannon, Executive Vice President and General Counsel
  • Mark Cason, Senior Government Relations Representative
  • Luisa Cortes, Senior Grants Administrator
  • Lily G. Engle, Deputy General Counsel and Assistant Secretary
  • Andrea Ferri, Real Estate Business Manager / Operations Manager, Conservation Loans
  • Hillina Fetehawoke, Accounting Manager
  • Monica Garrison, Vice President of Finance and Treasurer
  • Kristie George, Graphic Designer 
  • John S. Gilbert, Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer 
  • Melissa Goldbeck, Controller     
  • Naomi Harris, HR Manager                        
  • Gretchen Hoffmann, Blog Manager
  • Minh Ho, Systems Administrator
  • Zhivko Illeieff, Senior Digital Strategist
  • Michael Johnson, Senior Government Relations Representative
  • Rachael Joiner, Regional Director of Fundraising, Northeast & Mid-Atlantic
  • Christina Jones, HR Specialist
  • Mouna Kamoun, Senior Accountant
  • Valerie Keefer, Media Relations Manager
  • Meg McCants, Conservation Acquisitions Director and Board Secretary
  • Raiza D. McCutchan, Payroll Manager and Treasury Administrator
  • Erik Meyers, Vice President
  • Patrick F. Noonan, Chairman Emeritus
  • Liz Palmer, Director, HR and Administration
  • Ainsley M. Pittman, Director of Operations, Development
  • Kelly M. Reed, Senior Vice President of Government Relations
  • Bobbi Reierson, Annual Giving Manager
  • Andrew Schmidt, Senior Representative, Government Relations
  • Melissa Schulz, Controller
  • Lawrence A. Selzer, President and CEO
  • Stacia Stanek, Senior Representative, Government Relations
  • Angelo Tan, Senior Acountant 
  • Yetenayet (Yeti) Taye, Finance Manager
  • Wendy Taylor, Senior Director of Strategic Giving
  • Scott M. Tison, Regional Counsel
  • Eric Wuestewald, Digital Content Marketing Manager
  • Lesley White-Kayser, Director of Systems
  • David Williams, Vice President of Technology and Chief Information Officer

Conservation Acquisition Directors

  • Mark Elsbree, Senior Vice President and Western Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Blaine Phillips, Senior Vice President and Mid-Atlantic Regional Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Matthew Sexton, Senior Vice President and Southeast Regional Director, Conservation Acquisition

Alaska

  • Brad A. Meiklejohn, Senior Representative, Conservation Acquisition
  • Glenn Elison, Alaska Representative, Conservation Acquisition
  • Christopher Little, Alaska State Associate, Conservation Acquisition
  • John Wros, Real Estate Associate, Conservation Aquisition  

Arizona


California

  • Evan H. Smith, Senior Vice President, Conservation Ventures
  • Steve Hobbs, California State Director
  • Lauren A. Fety, Forest and Climate Project Manager
  • Olivia Fiori, Forest Technician
  • Ben Fryer, Northern California Project Manager                                       
  • Chris Kelly, California Project Manager
  • Derek Ostensen, California Project Manager
  • Scott Kelly, Timberlands Manager
  • Lynsey Kelly, GIS specialist 
  • Ryan Klausch, Forester
  • Holly Newberger, North Coast Program Coordinator
  • Barbara W. Ortega, Bookkeeper    
  • Blake Tallman, Forest Technician  
  • Jordan Wills, Conservation Associate

 

Colorado


Delaware

  • Blaine Phillips, Senior Vice President and Mid-Atlantic Regional Director, Conservation Acquisition

Florida

  • Matthew Sexton, Senior Vice President and Southeast Regional Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Lauren Day, Florida State Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Todd McNew, Florida Representative, Conservation Acquisition 

Georgia

  • Andrew Schock, Georgia and Alabama State Director, Conservation Acquisition 
  • Kelsi Eccles, Urban Conservation Communications, Parks with Purpose
  • Stacy Funderburke, Regional Counsel and Georgia and Alabama Associate State Director
  • Shannon Lee, Senior Major Gifts Officer, Southeast
  • Roberta Moore, Conservation Associate, Conservation Acquisition 
  • Krisztian Varsa, Working Farms Fund Associate

Idaho

  • Mark Elsbree, Senior Vice President and Western Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Dave Anderson, Mitigation Project Developer 

Illinois

  • Emy Brawley, Great Lakes Regional Director, Conservation Acquisitions
  • Aimee Collins, Midwest Program Associate

Leading harvest

  • Kenny Fahey, Working Lands Principal
  • Kathleen Barada, Strategy Associate, Leading Harvest

 

Louisiana

  • Ray S. Herndon, Vice President, Lower Mississippi and Gulf Coast Region, Conservation Acquisition
  • Sarah Howard, Central Gulf Region Representative, Conservation Acquisition 

Kansas


MARYLAND 

  • Bill Crouch, Maryland State Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Carmera Thomas, Director, Urban Conservation Initiatives
  • Jennifer R. McNulty, Office Manager/Legal Assistant
  • Amelia Matthews, Transaction Specialist
  • Jodi R. O’Day, Vice President, Deputy General Counsel, Assistant Secretary

Maine


Michigan


Minnesota 

  • Kim Berns-Melhus, Minnesota State Director, Conservation Acquisition  
  • Clint Miller, Central Midwest Regional Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Emilee Nelson, Minnesota Representative, Conservation Acquisition                               

Montana

  • Gates Watson, Montana and Northwest Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Gary Sullivan, Senior Field Representative, Montana & Northern Great Plains

Nevada

  • Mike Ford, Nevada and Southwest Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Gavin Kakol, Nevada Field Representative

New Hampshire


North Carolina


Natural Capital Investment Fund (NC)

  • Rick Larson, Senior Vice President and Director of Strategic Initiatives, Natural Capital Investment Fund 
  • Anna Tefft, Senior Vice President and Director of Lending, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Ginny Bullins, Loan Operations Manager, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Tammy Bumpus, Loan Closing Specialist, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Abby Capote, Eastern North Carolina Business Lender, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Quinn Coleman, Business Lender and Credit Analyst, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Erika McGilley, Senior Business Lender–Western North Carolina, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Cynthia (Cyndi) Parker, NCIFund Loan Servicing Specialist
  • Kristy Sitton, Loan Closing Specialist, Natural Capital Investment Fund

Resourceful Communities Headquarters (NC)


Conservation services, National Headquarters (NC)

  • William L. Allen, Senior Vice President, Strategic Giving & Conservation Services

Working Forest Fund, National Headquarters (NC)


Pennsylvania

  • Kyle Shenk, Northeast Regional Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Ann Simonelli, Media Relations Director
  • Susan Elks, Program Manager, Balancing Nature and Commerce

 

South Carolina

  • Jason Johnson, South Carolina State Director, Conservation Acquisition 

Tennessee

  • Ralph Knoll, Tennessee Representative, Conservation Acquisition 

Texas


Virginia


West Virginia


Natural Capital Investment Fund (WV)

  • Marten Jenkins, President and CEO, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Rosalind L. Black, Senior Vice President and Director of Finance, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Kristen Beverage, Business Advisor, West Virginia Women’s Business Center
  • Nicholas Allen, Senior Staff Accountant, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Lauren Elliott, NCIFund Staff Accountant, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Sonja Jewell Kelley, Program Manager, West Virginia Women’s Business Center
  • Carolyn Koldos, Administrative Associate, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Nora T. Myers, Director, West Virginia Women’s Business Center, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Kristen Doss, Women’s Business Center Advisor, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Kevin O'Connor, Senior Business Lender—West Virginia, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Hannah Vargason, Associate Director of Strategic Initiatives, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Justin White, Business Lender—West Virginia, Natural Capital Investment Fund

 

Conservation Leadership Network, National Headquarters (WV)


Freshwater Institute, National Headquarters (WV)


Wisconsin 

  • David Grusznski, Program Director, Greenseams Program
  • Allen Patterson, Program Associate
  • Lindsey Walker, Program Assistant, Greenseams Program

Wyoming