Headquarters (Arlington, VA)

  • Alisa Borland, Vice President of Development
  • Kendra Briechle, Senior Training Associate, Conservation Leadership Network
  • Deborah Branch, Desktop System Administrator, IT
  • Beth Ann Burns, Executive Assistant to the Chairman Emeritus
  • Holly Cannon, Executive Vice President and General Counsel
  • Claire Cooney, Senior Major Gifts and Communications Officer
  • Michael Cox, Controller
  • Lily G. Engle, Deputy General Counsel and Assistant Secretary
  • Richard L. Erdmann, Executive Vice President 
  • Joyce Ferrell, Director, Human Resources and Administration
  • Andrea Ferri, Operations Manager, Conservation Loans
  • Zhivko Illeieff, Online Content Manager & Creator
  • Kelly Ingebritson, Senior Representative, Government Relations
  • Rachael Joiner, Major Gifts Manager
  • Patricia Kelmartin, Assistant Controller
  • Frances H. Kennedy, Director, Historic Lands Program, Consultant
  • Dagny Leonard, Marketing and Communications Specialist 
  • Kecia Logan, Real Estate Assistant 
  • Hazel Mayers, Receptionist
  • Meg McCants, Conservation Acquisition Department Manager and Secretary to the Board of Directors
  • Raiza D. McCutchan, Assistant Controller
  • Erik Meyers, Vice President
  • Carolyn McCoy, Senior Paralegal
  • Robin Murphy, Senior Vice President, Marketing and Communications
  • Patrick F. Noonan, Chairman Emeritus
  • Ainsley M. Pittman, Development Manager
  • David K. Phillips, Jr., Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer 
  • Laura A. Poisson, Operations/Administration Assistant 
  • Kelly M. Reed, Vice President of Government Relations
  • Bobbi Reierson, Development Assistant
  • Wendy Sams, Chief Information Officer
  • Lawrence A. Selzer, President and CEO
  • Mary Sorenson, Database and Records Assistant 
  • Stacia Stanek, Senior Representative, Government Relations
  • Wendy Taylor, Director of Strategic Giving 
  • Scott M. Tison, Real Estate and Legal Manager
  • Megan Van Wagoner, HR and Administration Assistant 
  • Leigh Whelpton, Program Director, Conservation Finance Network
  • Lesley White-Kayser, Development Systems Manager
  • David Williams, Director, IT
  • Tom Williams, Federal Projects Coordinator, Consultant 
  • Allegra Wrocklage, Program Coordinator, Conservation Finance Network 
  • Pousga Yerbanga, Staff Accountant

Conservation Acquisition Directors

  • Mark Elsbree, Senior Vice President and Western Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Blaine Phillips, Senior Vice President and Mid-Atlantic Regional Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Matthew Sexton, Senior Vice President and Southeast Regional Director, Conservation Acquisition

Alaska

  • Brad A. Meiklejohn, Alaska State Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Glenn Elison, Alaska Representative, Conservation Acquisition
  • Christopher Little, Alaska State Associate, Conservation Acquisition
  • John Wros, Alaska Associate 

California

 

Colorado


Delaware

  • Blaine Phillips, Senior Vice President and Mid-Atlantic Regional Director, Conservation Acquisition

Florida

  • Matthew Sexton, Senior Vice President and Southeast Regional Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Lauren Day, Florida Representative, Conservation Acquisition
  • Todd McNew, Florida Representative, Conservation Acquisition 
  • George Willson, Consultant

Georgia

  • Andrew Schock, Georgia State Director, Conservation Acquisition 
  • Stacy Funderburke, Southeast Region Assistant, Regional Counsel, and Associate, Conservation Acquisition 
  • Shannon Lee, Urban Conservation Manager, Conservation Acquisition
  • Roberta JH Moore, Associate 

Idaho

  • Mark Elsbree, Senior Vice President and Western Director, Conservation Acquisition

 

Louisiana

  • Ray S. Herndon, Director, Central Gulf and Lower Mississippi River Region, Conservation Acquisition
  • Sarah Howard, Central Gulf Region Representative, Conservation Acquisition 

Kansas


MARYLAND 

  • Bill Crouch, Maryland State Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Jennifer R. McNulty, Office Manager/Legal Assistant
  • Amelia Matthews, Transaction Specialist
  • Jodi R. O’Day, Vice President, Deputy General Counsel, Assistant Secretary

 

STRATEGIC CONSERVATION PLANNING (MD OFFICE)

  • Ted Weber, Science Manager, Strategic Conservation

Massachusetts


Michigan


Minnesota 

  • Thomas Duffus, Vice President, Midwest Region and Northeast Representative, Conservation Acquisition
  • Steve Hobbs, Minnesota State Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Clint Miller, Midwest Project Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Emilee S. Nelson, Representative, Conservation Acquisition                               

Montana

  • Gates Watson, Montana and Northwest Director, Conservation Acquisition

Nevada

  • Mike Ford, Nevada and Southwest Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Barry Stubbs, Conservation Acquisition Associate

New Hampshire


New Mexico


North Carolina


Natural Capital Investment Fund (NC Office) 

  • Rick Larson, Senior Vice President and Director of Strategic Initiatives, Natural Capital Investment Fund 
  • Anna Tefft, Senior Vice President and Director of Lending, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Quinn Coleman, Credit Analyst, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • TF Congleton, Eastern NC Business Lender, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Erika McGilley, Western North Carolina Business Lender, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Kristy Sitton, Loan Closing Specialist, Natural Capital Investment Fund

 

Resourceful Communities Headquarters (NC)

  • Mikki Sager, Vice President and Director, Resourceful Communities
  • Kathleen Marks, Associate Director, Resourceful Communities
  • Monica McCann, Associate Director, Resourceful Communities
  • Tatia Ash, Capacity Builder, Resourceful Communities
  • Ricky Bratz, Healthy Eating, Active Living Coordinator, Resourceful Communities
  • Margaret Conrad, Capacity Builder, Resourceful Communities 
  • Jesalyn Keziah, Community Food Coordinator, Resourceful Communitis 
  • Justine Post, Faith & Food Coordinator
  • Donna F. Pratt, Program Associate, Resourceful Communities
  • Jasmine A. Stammes, HEAL Coordinator, Resourceful Communities 
  • Julius Tillery, Food and Farm Field Coordinator, Resourceful Communities

Strategic Conservation Planning, National Headquarters (NC)

  • William L. Allen, Vice President, Director, Strategic Conservation Planning
  • Jazmin Varela, Information Manager, Strategic Conservation Planning 

Working Forest Fund, National Headquarters (NC)

 

Oregon


Pennsylvania

  • Kyle Shenk, Pennsylvania State Director, Conservation Acquisition
  • Ann Simonelli, Media Relations Director
  • Megan Zack, Program Associate

 

South Carolina

  • Jason Johnson, South Carolina State Director, Conservation Acquisition 

Tennessee

  • Ralph Knoll, Tennessee Representative, Conservation Acquisition 

Texas


Vermont

  • Nancy Bell, Vermont and New Hampshire State Director, Conservation Acquisition

Virginia


Washington

 

Conservation Leadership Network, National Headquarters (WV)


Freshwater Institute, National Headquarters (WV)


Natural Capital Investment Fund Headquarters (WV)

  • Marten Jenkins, President and CEO, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Rosalind L. Black, Senior Accountant, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Janette DeLapa, Senior Accountant, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Todd Crump, Business Coach, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Robert Keel, Loan Fund Administrator, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Kevin O'Connor, West Virginia Business Lender, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Hannah Vargason, Energy Project Manager, Natural Capital Investment Fund
  • Justin White, Business Lender 

Wisconsin 


Wyoming

  • Dan Schlager, Senior Vice President and Western Director, Conservation Acquisition